RESULTS FOR:
SORT RESULTS BY DATENAMEPRICE
PUBLISHED ON September 2010

Huawei U8150 IDEOS

Discontinued
ALSO KNOWN AS
This phone is not compatible with any UK GSM operator.

    Construction
    Dimension104x54.8x13.5mm (4.09x2.16x0.53")
    Weight102.1gr (3.6oz)
    Form FactorCandy Bar
    Material
    Colors
    Metal Frame
    Usability
    Display Resolution240x320px
    Display Size43x57mm (1.69x2.24") ~143PPI
    Display Diagonal2.8"
    Display Type256K TFT
    Secondary Display Resolution
    InputNavigation Joystick / Button
    Capacitive Touchscreen
    Talk Time4 hours - 2G
    5 hours - 3G
    Standby Time9 days, 4 hours - 2G
    12 days, 12 hours - 3G
    OSAndroid OS, v2.2
    JavaAvailable
    VibrationAvailable
    RingtonePolyphonic
    Hardware
    ChipsetQualcomm MSM7225 Snapdragon S1
    Processor528MHz ARM11
    GPU
    Ram256MB
    Internal Memory200MB
    External MemorymicroSD
    Camera Resolution3.15 Megapixel
    Camera FlashLED
    Camera Lens
    Optical Zoom
    Front Camera
    Second Front Camera
    Front Camera Flash
    Other FunctionalitiesAccelerometer
    SpeakerMono
    Battery Capacity1200mAh
    Battery Type
    Connectivity
    WIMAX
    WiFiWi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n
    UPnP
    NFC
    USBv2.0
    Bluetoothv2.1
    Positioning SystemIntegrated GPS
    TV Receiver
    TV Out
    Audio Output3.5mm Jack
    RadioFM
    RDS
    Ethernet
    Infrared
    Cellular Network
    Network CompatibilityGSM 1800, 1900, 850, 900
    UMTS 900, 2100
    HSPA 900, 2100
    SIM CardsMini
    PTT
    HSCSD
    GPRSClass 10
    EDGEClass 10
    AMPS
    CDMA2000 1xEV-DO
    UK Operators
    Everything Everywhere
    GSM 1800 / UMTS 2100 / HSDPA 2100
    O2
    GSM 1800 / GSM 900 / UMTS 2100 / HSDPA 2100
    Vodafone
    GSM 1800 / GSM 900 / UMTS 2100 / HSDPA 2100
    Three
    UMTS 2100 / HSDPA 2100
    VARIOUS
    Price Range

    World Compatibility

    worldwide compatibility
    N/A
    2G
    3G
    3.5G
    4G

    REVIEWS

    70 out of 100
    Good Gear Guide
    Huawei's IDEOS smartphone has a small, low-res display and lacks multitouch, but it still represents excellent value. It runs the latest version of Android and it is reasonably well built; it's an absolute bargain at this price. read more

    COMPARISONS

    FIND / COMPARE PHONES


    Compare Phones
    Feature Search
    Recently Viewed

    BRANDS

    AppleHTCLGMotorolaNokiaSamsungSonyAll Brands

    TOP LISTS

    Fastest CPUSlimmest Cell PhonesMore

    OTHER SECTIONS

    Feature List
    Embed Data Table